Friday
December 2
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
EBI 10: The Bantamweights
 
Eddie Bravo Invitational returns to UFC FIGHT PASS and this time the bantamweights take center stage.
Saturday
December 3
7:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: TUF 24 Finale
 
 Elvis Mutapcic takes on Anthony Smith in a middleweight showdown in the Featured Bout on the UFC FIGHT PASS Prelims.
Sunday
December 4
1:30AM
ET
Live
Press Conference
TUF Finale Post-fight Press Conference
 
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER FINALE POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the post-fight press conference live following the event
4:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider: Ronda Rousey
 

Ronda Rousey provides an exclusive, first person account of her UFC 190 title defense against Bethe Correia; UFC stars weigh in about Rousey's game changing Octagon debut at UFC 157; the Gracie brothers examine Rousey’s first armbar victory over Miesha Tate; the first ever women’s bantamweight champ illuminates her warrior code.

 
5:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown UFC 206: Holloway vs Pettis
 
UFC 206 Countdown takes you inside the lives and training camps of two featherweights on the edge of greatness. Max Holloway risks his win streak to take on former lightweight champion Anthony Pettis in a showdown between electrifying strikers with the interim championship on the line. At stake is not only the gold, but a much-anticipated bout against longtime great Jose Aldo, who became the undisputed champion when Conor McGregor vacated the title.
11:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Wednesday
December 7
12:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 206 Open Workouts
 

UFC 206: OPEN WORKOUTS

Massey Hall

178 Victoria Street, Toronto, ON M5B 1T7

12 p.m. – 3 p.m. ET

 

Participants:

Max Holloway – No. 2 UFC featherweight contender

Anthony Pettis – No. 5 UFC featherweight contender

Donald Cerrone – No. 5 UFC welterweight contender

Matt Brown – No. 14 UFC welterweight contender

Misha Cirkunov – No. 13 UFC light heavyweight contender

Olivier Aubin-Mercier – UFC lightweight 

1:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Albany Open Workouts
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: OPEN WORKOUTS

Hilton Albany – Governor Ballroom A

40 Lodge Street

Albany, New York 12207

1pm – 2:30pm ET 

Participants:

Derrick Lewis – No. 10 UFC heavyweight

Shamil Abdurakhimov – No. 15 UFC heavyweight

Gian Villante – No. 15 UFC light heavyweight

Corey Anderson – No. 11 UFC light heavyweight

Randy Brown – UFC welterweight

Friday
December 9
3:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 206 Q&A
 
UFC 206 Q&A
 
Watch the UFC 206 Q&A with Anthony Johnson and Stephen Thompson on Friday, Dec. 9 at 3pm/12pm ETPT from the Air Canada Centre
4:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 206 Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 206 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the UFC 206 weigh-in on Friday, Dec. 9 at 4pm/1pm ETPT.
9:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Lewis vs Abdurakhimov: Fight Night Albany
 
A heavyweight doubleheader will headline the UFC’s first visit to Albany, New York on Friday, December 9, with Derrick Lewis facing off against Shamil Abdurakhimov in the main event, Francis Ngannou takes on Anthony Hamilton in the co-featured bout of the card, which will air on UFC FIGHT PASS.
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
VFC 54: Pitolo vs Kayne 2
 
VFC’s welterweight title will be at stake with Maki “Coconut Bombz” Pitolo (10-1) vies for the belt in a rematch against Kassius “Killa Kayne” Holdorf (8-3).
Saturday
December 10
12:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Road to the Octagon: VanZant vs Waterson
 
 
1:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY Collison: Prelims
 
Before the night's anticipated PPV, don't miss the semifinals of the women's bantamweight Grand Prix including a matchup between Tiffany "Time Bomb" Van Soest and Jessica Gladstone.
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY Collision PPV: Rico vs Badr
 
The two biggest names in kickboxing will finally throw down on December 10 when reigning GLORY heavyweight champion Rico Verhoeven faces off with the controversial Badr Hari. In a special Pay-Per-View event presented by UFC.tv, the heavyweight dream match that has been three years in the making will finally become a reality. **Not available for purchase in Holland**
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: UFC 206
 
 
Thursday
December 15
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded UFC 200: Tate vs Nunes
 
 
Friday
December 16
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Saturday
December 17
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: Fight Night Sacramento
 
 
Sunday
December 18
1:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase : 283
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase makes its LIVE return to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 283! Don't miss any of the action from the promotion that has produced all-time MMA greats including Bas Rutten, Ken Shamrock and countless others.
6:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Classics:
 
 
7:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Friday
December 23
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
VFC 55: Lindsey vs Cochrane 2
 
Two fantastic lightweights meet in the main event of VFC 55 as Jake Lindsey takes on Dakota Cochrane.
Monday
December 26
6:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown UFC 207: Nunes vs Rousey
 
 
Friday
December 30
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: UFC 207
 
 
Clear
Friday
December 2
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
EBI 10: The Bantamweights
 
Eddie Bravo Invitational returns to UFC FIGHT PASS and this time the bantamweights take center stage.
Saturday
December 3
7:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: TUF 24 Finale
 
 Elvis Mutapcic takes on Anthony Smith in a middleweight showdown in the Featured Bout on the UFC FIGHT PASS Prelims.
Sunday
December 4
4:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider: Ronda Rousey
 

Ronda Rousey provides an exclusive, first person account of her UFC 190 title defense against Bethe Correia; UFC stars weigh in about Rousey's game changing Octagon debut at UFC 157; the Gracie brothers examine Rousey’s first armbar victory over Miesha Tate; the first ever women’s bantamweight champ illuminates her warrior code.

 
5:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown UFC 206: Holloway vs Pettis
 
UFC 206 Countdown takes you inside the lives and training camps of two featherweights on the edge of greatness. Max Holloway risks his win streak to take on former lightweight champion Anthony Pettis in a showdown between electrifying strikers with the interim championship on the line. At stake is not only the gold, but a much-anticipated bout against longtime great Jose Aldo, who became the undisputed champion when Conor McGregor vacated the title.
11:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Friday
December 9
9:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Lewis vs Abdurakhimov: Fight Night Albany
 
A heavyweight doubleheader will headline the UFC’s first visit to Albany, New York on Friday, December 9, with Derrick Lewis facing off against Shamil Abdurakhimov in the main event, Francis Ngannou takes on Anthony Hamilton in the co-featured bout of the card, which will air on UFC FIGHT PASS.
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
VFC 54: Pitolo vs Kayne 2
 
VFC’s welterweight title will be at stake with Maki “Coconut Bombz” Pitolo (10-1) vies for the belt in a rematch against Kassius “Killa Kayne” Holdorf (8-3).
Saturday
December 10
12:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Road to the Octagon: VanZant vs Waterson
 
 
1:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY Collison: Prelims
 
Before the night's anticipated PPV, don't miss the semifinals of the women's bantamweight Grand Prix including a matchup between Tiffany "Time Bomb" Van Soest and Jessica Gladstone.
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY Collision PPV: Rico vs Badr
 
The two biggest names in kickboxing will finally throw down on December 10 when reigning GLORY heavyweight champion Rico Verhoeven faces off with the controversial Badr Hari. In a special Pay-Per-View event presented by UFC.tv, the heavyweight dream match that has been three years in the making will finally become a reality. **Not available for purchase in Holland**
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: UFC 206
 
 
Thursday
December 15
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded UFC 200: Tate vs Nunes
 
 
Friday
December 16
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Saturday
December 17
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: Fight Night Sacramento
 
 
Sunday
December 18
1:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase : 283
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase makes its LIVE return to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 283! Don't miss any of the action from the promotion that has produced all-time MMA greats including Bas Rutten, Ken Shamrock and countless others.
6:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Classics:
 
 
7:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Friday
December 23
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
VFC 55: Lindsey vs Cochrane 2
 
Two fantastic lightweights meet in the main event of VFC 55 as Jake Lindsey takes on Dakota Cochrane.
Monday
December 26
6:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown UFC 207: Nunes vs Rousey
 
 
Friday
December 30
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: UFC 207
 
 
Saturday, December 3
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NevadaThe Palms

Saturday, December 10
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Toronto, OntarioAir Canada Centre

Saturday, December 17

Sacramento, CaliforniaGolden 1 Center

Sunday, January 15
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Phoenix, ArizonaTalking Stick Resort Arena

Saturday, January 28

Denver, COPepsi Center

Saturday, February 4

Houston, TexasToyota Center

Saturday, February 11

Brooklyn, New YorkBarclays Center

Sunday, February 19

Halifax, CanadaScotiabank Centre

Saturday, March 4

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Saturday, March 18

London, EnglandO2 Arena

Saturday, August 5

Anaheim, CAHonda Center

Wednesday
December 7
12:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 206 Open Workouts
 

UFC 206: OPEN WORKOUTS

Massey Hall

178 Victoria Street, Toronto, ON M5B 1T7

12 p.m. – 3 p.m. ET

 

Participants:

Max Holloway – No. 2 UFC featherweight contender

Anthony Pettis – No. 5 UFC featherweight contender

Donald Cerrone – No. 5 UFC welterweight contender

Matt Brown – No. 14 UFC welterweight contender

Misha Cirkunov – No. 13 UFC light heavyweight contender

Olivier Aubin-Mercier – UFC lightweight 

1:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Albany Open Workouts
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: OPEN WORKOUTS

Hilton Albany – Governor Ballroom A

40 Lodge Street

Albany, New York 12207

1pm – 2:30pm ET 

Participants:

Derrick Lewis – No. 10 UFC heavyweight

Shamil Abdurakhimov – No. 15 UFC heavyweight

Gian Villante – No. 15 UFC light heavyweight

Corey Anderson – No. 11 UFC light heavyweight

Randy Brown – UFC welterweight

Friday
December 9
3:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 206 Q&A
 
UFC 206 Q&A
 
Watch the UFC 206 Q&A with Anthony Johnson and Stephen Thompson on Friday, Dec. 9 at 3pm/12pm ETPT from the Air Canada Centre
Sunday
December 4
1:30AM
ET
Live
Press Conference
TUF Finale Post-fight Press Conference
 
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER FINALE POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the post-fight press conference live following the event
Friday
December 9
4:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 206 Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 206 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the UFC 206 weigh-in on Friday, Dec. 9 at 4pm/1pm ETPT.
Friday
December 2
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
EBI 10: The Bantamweights
 
Eddie Bravo Invitational returns to UFC FIGHT PASS and this time the bantamweights take center stage.
Saturday
December 3
7:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: TUF 24 Finale
 
 Elvis Mutapcic takes on Anthony Smith in a middleweight showdown in the Featured Bout on the UFC FIGHT PASS Prelims.
Friday
December 9
9:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Lewis vs Abdurakhimov: Fight Night Albany
 
A heavyweight doubleheader will headline the UFC’s first visit to Albany, New York on Friday, December 9, with Derrick Lewis facing off against Shamil Abdurakhimov in the main event, Francis Ngannou takes on Anthony Hamilton in the co-featured bout of the card, which will air on UFC FIGHT PASS.
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
VFC 54: Pitolo vs Kayne 2
 
VFC’s welterweight title will be at stake with Maki “Coconut Bombz” Pitolo (10-1) vies for the belt in a rematch against Kassius “Killa Kayne” Holdorf (8-3).
Saturday
December 10
1:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY Collison: Prelims
 
Before the night's anticipated PPV, don't miss the semifinals of the women's bantamweight Grand Prix including a matchup between Tiffany "Time Bomb" Van Soest and Jessica Gladstone.
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY Collision PPV: Rico vs Badr
 
The two biggest names in kickboxing will finally throw down on December 10 when reigning GLORY heavyweight champion Rico Verhoeven faces off with the controversial Badr Hari. In a special Pay-Per-View event presented by UFC.tv, the heavyweight dream match that has been three years in the making will finally become a reality. **Not available for purchase in Holland**
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: UFC 206
 
 
Saturday
December 17
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: Fight Night Sacramento
 
 
Sunday
December 18
1:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase : 283
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase makes its LIVE return to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 283! Don't miss any of the action from the promotion that has produced all-time MMA greats including Bas Rutten, Ken Shamrock and countless others.
Friday
December 23
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
VFC 55: Lindsey vs Cochrane 2
 
Two fantastic lightweights meet in the main event of VFC 55 as Jake Lindsey takes on Dakota Cochrane.
Friday
December 30
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: UFC 207
 
 

Historic Events

UFC®
UFC®
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.