Wednesday
August 27
7:30PM
ET
TV
UFC® Central™: UFC® Central™
 
Canada's number 1 Mixed Martial Arts Show, hosted by Showdown Joe Ferraro. 
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC® Unleashed: UFC® Unleashed
 
UFC® Unleashed
9:00PM
ET
TV
Countdown to UFC 177: Dillashaw vs. Barao II
 
 
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter Nations: Episode 11 & 12
 

Ep. 11 : Following Elias’ win over Tyler, the fighters watch UFC Fight Night live from Brisbane, Australia. The relaxed night improves the mood of the house as everyone gets ready for the welterweight semifinal between Canadian star Olivier Aubin-Mercier and Aussie grinder, ‘Filthy Rich’ Walsh.

 

Ep. 12 : The pressure is on Aussie striker Vik ‘The Spartan’ Grujic to secure a spot for Australia in the Live Finale, but Canadian middleweight Sheldon Westcott is looking for a Canadian sweep. With Westcott suffering from a mysterious injury, Grujic enters the Octagon determined to make his country proud.

Friday
August 29
7:00PM
ET
TV
UFC 177 Official Weigh-In: Dillashaw vs. Barao II
 
 
Saturday
August 30
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC 177 Prelims: Dillashaw vs. Barao II
 
 
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC 177 Prelims: Dillashaw vs. Barao II
 
 
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC 177: Dillashaw vs. Barao II
 
Live from the Sleep Train Arena in Sacramento, California, UFC 177: Dillashaw vs. Barao II features a bantamweight title fight between newly crowned champ T.J. Dillashaw and former champ Renan Barao.
Clear
Wednesday
August 27
7:30PM
ET
TV
UFC® Central™: UFC® Central™
 
Canada's number 1 Mixed Martial Arts Show, hosted by Showdown Joe Ferraro. 
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC® Unleashed: UFC® Unleashed
 
UFC® Unleashed
9:00PM
ET
TV
Countdown to UFC 177: Dillashaw vs. Barao II
 
 
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter Nations: Episode 11 & 12
 

Ep. 11 : Following Elias’ win over Tyler, the fighters watch UFC Fight Night live from Brisbane, Australia. The relaxed night improves the mood of the house as everyone gets ready for the welterweight semifinal between Canadian star Olivier Aubin-Mercier and Aussie grinder, ‘Filthy Rich’ Walsh.

 

Ep. 12 : The pressure is on Aussie striker Vik ‘The Spartan’ Grujic to secure a spot for Australia in the Live Finale, but Canadian middleweight Sheldon Westcott is looking for a Canadian sweep. With Westcott suffering from a mysterious injury, Grujic enters the Octagon determined to make his country proud.

Friday
August 29
7:00PM
ET
TV
UFC 177 Official Weigh-In: Dillashaw vs. Barao II
 
 
Saturday
August 30
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC 177 Prelims: Dillashaw vs. Barao II
 
 
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC 177 Prelims: Dillashaw vs. Barao II
 
 
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC 177: Dillashaw vs. Barao II
 
Live from the Sleep Train Arena in Sacramento, California, UFC 177: Dillashaw vs. Barao II features a bantamweight title fight between newly crowned champ T.J. Dillashaw and former champ Renan Barao.
Saturday, August 30
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Sacramento, CASleep Train Arena

Friday, September 5
9PM/6PM
ETPT

Ledyard, CTFoxwoods Resort Casino

Saturday, September 13
8PM/5PM
ETPT

Brasilia, BrazilNilson Nelson Gymnasium

Saturday, September 20
TBD
ETPT

Tokyo, JapanSaitama Super Arena

Saturday, September 27
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NevadaMGM Grand Garden Arena

Saturday, October 4
3PM/12PM
ETPT

Stockholm, SwedenErcsson Globe Arena

Saturday, October 4
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Halifax, CanadaHalifax Metro Centre

Saturday, October 25
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Rio de Janeiro, BrazilGinasio do Maracanazinho

Saturday, November 15
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Mexico City, MexicoMexico City Arena

Saturday, November 22
TBA
ETPT

Austin, TXFrank Erwin Center

Saturday, December 6
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NVMandalay Bay Events Center

Saturday, December 13
8PM/5PM
ETPT

Phoenix, AZUS Airways Center

Saturday, January 3
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NVMGM Grand Garden Arena

UFC Fight Night Henderson vs. Dos Anjos Results

Fighters
Str
TD
Sub
Pass
Method
Rnd
Time
Replay
Benson Henderson
Win
Rafael dos Anjos
10
18
0
0
0
0
0
0
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 5 00:02:31 --
Mike Pyle
Win
Jordan Mein
2
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 00:01:12 --
Francis Carmont
Win
Thales Leites
18
18
0
0
0
0
0
0
R2
KO/TKO
2 of 3 00:00:20 --
Win
Max Holloway
Clay Collard
124
70
0
1
0
0
4
0
R3
KO/TKO
3 of 3 00:03:47 --
Win
James Vick
Valmir Lazaro
77
91
0
4
0
0
0
1
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Win
Chas Skelly
Tom Niinimaki
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R1
Submission
1 of 3 00:02:35
Win
Neil Magny
Alex Garcia
39
5
3
3
0
0
2
2
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Win
Beneil Dariush
Tony Martin
26
34
2
1
1
0
2
1
R2
Submission
2 of 3 00:03:38
Aaron Phillips
Win
Matt Hobar
38
63
0
6
0
0
0
6
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Win
Ben Saunders
Chris Heatherly
4
4
0
1
2
0
0
1
R1
Submission
1 of 3 00:02:18
Win
Wilson Reis
Joby Sanchez
22
20
9
0
1
0
9
1
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Expand Full Results

Historic Events

UFC®
UFC®
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.