Article

UFC Primetime: Silva vs. Sonnen Airtimes

UFC PRIMETIME® GOES BEHIND-THE-SCENES FOR HIGHLY ANTICIPATED ANDERSON SILVA vs. CHAEL SONNEN MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE FIGHT AND REMATCH
In anticipation of their world middleweight title clash at UFC® 148: SILVA VS. SONNEN 2, UFC® champion Anderson Silva and challenger Chael Sonnen will be featured on a special installment of UFC Primetime®.

UFC Primetime, produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship® (UFC®), is a look into the lives and preparation of the two fighters turned bitter rivals.

Check back often as stations and times are being constantly updated:

SATURDAY, JUNE 30

7 pm ET/4 pm PT - FUEL TV
7:30 pm ET/4:30 pm PT - UFC.com premiere
8:30 pm ET - Fight Network
12:30 am ET - Fight Network
4:30 am ET/1:30 am PT - FUEL TV

SUNDAY, JULY 1

8:00 am ET - Fight Network
7:30 pm ET - Fight Network
Check regional listings for airings throughout the week - Fox Sports Network

MONDAY, JULY 2

11:00 am ET - Fight Network
7:30 pm ET - Fight Network
3:30 am ET - Fight Network
Available on-demand - Blockbuster Studio, channel 102 on DISH

TUESDAY, JULY 3

8:00 am ET - Fight Network
1:00 pm ET - Fight Network
1:30 pm ET - Rogers Sportsnet
4:30 pm ET - Fight Network
6:30 pm - The Score
7:00 pm ET - Fight Network
9:30 pm ET - Comcast SportsNet Mid Atlantic
10:30 pm PT - Comcast SportsNet California
10:30 pm - The Score
12:00 midnight ET - Fight Network
3:00 am ET - Fight Network

WEDNESDAY, JULY 4

8:30 am ET - Fight Network
11:00 am ET - Fight Network
1:30 pm ET - Fight Network
4:00 pm ET - Fight Network
6:30 pm ET - Fight Network
8:00 pm ET - Fight Network
9:00 pm ET - Fight Network
9:30 pm ET - Comcast SportsNet New England
11:30 pm ET - Rogers Sportsnet
1:00 am ET - Fight Network
2:30 am ET - Fight Network
4:00 am ET - Fight Network
5:00 am ET - Fight Network

THURSDAY, JULY 5


9:30 am ET - Fight Network
10:30 am ET - Fight Network
5:00 pm ET - Fight Network
8:30 pm ET - Fight Network
10:00 pm PT - Comcast SportsNet Bay Area
11:00 pm CT - Comcast SportsNet Chicago
11:30 pm ET - Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
1:30 am ET - Fight Network
2 am ET/PT - FX

FRIDAY, JULY 6


7:30 am ET - Fight Network
9:00 am ET - Fight Network
5:30 pm ET - Fight Network
7:00 pm ET - Rogers Sportsnet
8:30 pm ET - Fight Network
9:30 pm ET - Comcast SportsNet New England, Comcast SportsNet Mid Atlantic
10:30 pm PT - Comcast SportsNet California
11:00 pm ET - Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
11:00 pm - The Score
1:30 am ET - Fight Network
2 am ET/PT - FX
2:30 am ET - Fight Network

SATURDAY, JULY 7

1:30 pm ET - Fight Network
2:30 pm ET - Fight Network
4:00 pm - The Score
6:00 pm - The Score
6:30 pm ET - Fight Network
7:30 pm ET - Fight Network

WATCH ONLINE
- coming soon to
DIRECTV.com/UFC

Media

Recent
Yair Rodriguez earned his first UFC knockout at UFC 197 when he defeated Andre Fili. Rodriguez headlines his first event at Fight Night Salt Lake City against Alex Caceres on Saturday, Aug. 6.
29-Jul-2016
Zak Cummings secured his first UFC victory by submitting Ben Alloway in the first round at Fight Night: Condit vs Kampmann. Cummings will try to extend his win streak to three against Santiago Ponzinibbio at Fight Night Salt Lake City on Aug. 6.
29-Jul-2016
Robbie Lawler faces Tyron Woodley in the main event for the welterweight title and Rose Namajunas takes on Karolina Kowalkiewicz in the co-main event. Hear Kelvin Gastelum, Julianna Pena, Amanda Nunes and more give their predictions.
28-Jul-2016
Join in as UFC's Amanda Nunes, Nina Ansaroff, Julianna Pena, Kelvin Gastelum and Chase Sherman pay a visit to the Atlanta Falcons as they begin training camp for the 2016 season.
28-Jul-2016